Seq |
1st or NV GP |
Conf |
# Stus |
School |
City |
Director |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
Entry # |
1 |
Varsity |
1A |
58 |
Runge HS |
Runge 78151 |
Alex Martinez |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
15406 |
2 |
Varsity |
2A |
45 |
Kenedy HS |
Kenedy |
Clint Bingham Tammy Hench |
2 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
15185 |
3 |
Var-Composite |
2A |
70 |
Falls City HS |
FALLS CITY |
Steven Wolf |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
15391 |
4 |
Varsity |
3A |
120 |
Luling HS |
Luling |
Coral Rios Gary Kennedy |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15187 |
5 |
Varsity |
3A |
52 |
Blanco HS |
Blanco |
Brian Hecimovich Danette Conard, Brandon Aly |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15401 |
6 |
Varsity |
3A |
44 |
Nixon-Smiley HS |
Nixon |
Steven R Lozano Kevin Luedecke |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
15360 |
7 |
Varsity |
3A |
93 |
Marion HS |
Marion |
Ted Buhrts Bill Goodman |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
15383 |
8 |
Varsity |
3A |
65 |
Karnes City HS |
Karnes City |
George DeRocher Elissa Rodriguez |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
15703 |
9 |
Var-Combined |
3A |
90 |
Randolph HS |
Universal City |
Hector Perez Steve Giovanoni, Amanda Schultz |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15269 |
10 |
Var-Composite |
3A |
45 |
Stockdale H.S. and Stockdale Jr.
High |
Stockdale |
Theresa O'Canas |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
15690 |
11 |
Var-Composite |
3A |
63 |
Poth HS |
Poth |
Luis G Villafana Chris Swanson |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15451 |
12 |
Varsity |
4A |
60 |
Sam Houston HS |
San Antonio |
Bruce Adams Tryphena Stevenson |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
15723 |
13 |
Varsity |
4A |
78 |
Yoakum HS |
Yoakum |
Jennifer Voges Waylon Johnson, Jordan Taylor |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15377 |
14 |
Varsity |
4A |
91 |
Navarro HS |
Seguin |
Roxanne Heckmann Phelecia Neal |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15399 |
15 |
Var-Composite |
4A |
76 |
Cuero HS |
Cuero |
Richard Varela Brian Black, Carrie Parkinson |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
15293 |
16 |
Varsity |
4A |
145 |
La Vernia ISD |
La Vernia |
Patrick Atkins Laurie Mollenkopf, Joey Gonzales,
and David Harmon |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
15415 |
17 |
Varsity |
4A |
107 |
Comal Canyon Lake HS |
Fischer |
Mark Watley Joseph DeSantis, Ed Gonzales, Robert
DeLong, Caity Coburn |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15362 |