Seq |
1st or NV GP |
Conf |
# Stus |
School |
City |
Director |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
1 |
Varsity |
AAAA |
42 |
Lanier HS |
San Antonio |
Chris Garcia Robert Lopez |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Varsity |
AAAA |
120 |
Brackenridge HS |
San Antonio |
Alfonso Alvarado Ed Trevino Luis Ramos |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
Varsity |
AAAA |
58 |
Burbank HS |
San Antonio |
George Hinojosa Thomas Esperiqueta |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
Varsity |
AAAA |
128 |
Highlands HS |
San Antonio |
Teresa M. Jarzombek Dr. Victor Naranjo, Mr. Ray Lozano |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
Varsity |
AAAA |
90 |
Edison HS |
San Antonio |
Javier E. Tapia Robert Villanueva, Jesse Orta |
1 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
Varsity |
AAAA |
180 |
Samuel Clemens High School |
Schertz |
Robert Petrisky Zack Serrato, Rob Wheeler, Cyndi Whitson, Kirstin Badrak, Natalee Whitt |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
Varsity |
AAAA |
120 |
Alamo Heights HS |
San Antonio |
Paul Crockett Jordan Garza |
3 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
Varsity |
AAAA |
170 |
Seguin High School |
Seguin |
Stephen Vaden Mark Buley, Elizabeth Landry, Craig Turner, Heather Benton |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Varsity |
AAAA |
140 |
Jefferson HS |
San Antonio |
Roger Duran Jonathan Mireles, Gene Centeno |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
10 |
Varsity |
AAAAA |
300 |
East Central HS |
San Antonio |
James Snider Ron Garza and Clint Bingham |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
Varsity |
AAAAA |
285 |
Madison HS |
San Antonio |
Darrel Gan Michael S. Reynolds & Philip Flynn |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
Varsity |
AAAAA |
135 |
Lee HS |
San Antonio |
Brannon Baker Hugo Escobedo, Jared Hudler |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
13 |
Varsity |
AAAAA |
215 |
Ronald Reagan High School |
San Antonio |
Levi Chavis Dan Morrison, Greg White, Ray Ulibarri, Christy Tench |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
Varsity |
AAAAA |
161 |
Judson High School |
Converse |
Scott McDonald Dean Ponseti, Jeff Keyes |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15 |
Varsity |
AAAAA |
200 |
Roosevelt HS |
San Antonio |
Marshall Smith Patrick Finkbeiner, and Jason Van Note |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
16 |
Varsity |
AAAAA |
170 |
MacArthur HS |
San Antonio |
Brent Johnson James Ragsdale and Mason Daffinee |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
Varsity |
AAAAA |
158 |
Wagner HS |
San Antonio |
Keith Witt Mark LeGault and David Giddens |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
18 |
Varsity |
AAAAA |
200 |
New Braunfels High School |
New Braunfels |
Dana Pradervand Ed Gonzales, David Eckert, Brad Arnold, Austin Clements |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
19 |
Varsity |
AAAAA |
200 |
Churchill High School |
San Antonio |
Brian Pollard Tony Ruiz, Tim Maynard |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
20 |
Varsity |
AAAAA |
240 |
Steele HS |
Cibolo |
Steven Deater Patrick Atkins, Bryan Fenzl, Linda Guerra, William Daniel, Brett Penshorn, Russell Barbee |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
21 |
Varsity |
AAAAA |
220 |
Smithson Valley HS |
Spring Branch |
David Stephenson Dain Vereen, Jeffrey Yates, Roman Garcia |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
Varsity |
AAAAA |
205 |
Claudia Taylor Johnson HS |
San Antonio |
Jarrett Lipman Alan Sharps, Manny Maldonado, Darryl Pemberton |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
23 |
Varsity |
AAAAA |
225 |
Canyon HS |
New Braunfels |
Jason Adams Robert Whipkey, Jaime Alvarez-Calderon |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |