Seq |
School & Director |
Conf & 1st or NV GP |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
Award |
Selections Programmed |
1 |
100-Concert Band Freeport Intermediate School Freeport Linda Crummel |
CC Sub Non-Varsity Entry # 91765 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
X Heroes of the Galaxy (Joseph Compello) 1 Conviction (Larry Clark) 1 Dance Celebration (Robert W. Smith) |
2 |
100-Concert Band McAdams Junior High Dickinson Robert Baker / John Hinojosa, Mary Santarelli |
CCC Sub Non-Varsity B Entry # 94049 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
X Synergy March (William Owens) 1 Elizabethan Dance (Williams/ ) 1 The Spacious Firmament on High (Sharp/ ) |
3 |
100-Concert Band McAdams Junior High Dickinson Mary Santarelli |
CCC Sub Non-Varsity Entry # 94054 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
X Crosswinds March (Swearingen) 1 Big Sky Round-Up (Sheldon/ ) 1 Uskudar (Anon. or Trad./Smith/Story) |
4 |
100-Concert Band Berry Miller Junior High Pearland Bennett Parsons / Heather Massey |
CCC Sub Non-Varsity Entry # 94392 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
X Parade of the Gladiators (Owens) 1 Ghost Ship (Story/ ) 1 Odyssey (Branchfield/ ) |
5 |
100-Concert Band Pearland Junior High East Pearland Jason Hargrave / Priscilla Bell |
CCC Sub Non-Varsity Entry # 94216 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
X "Synergy" March (William Owens) 1 The Spacious Firmament on High (Sharp/ ) 1 Distant Horizons (Sweeney/ ) |
6 |
100-Concert Band Pearland Junior High South Pearland Evyann Fariss |
CCC Sub Non-Varsity Entry # 94687 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
X American Spriit March (Higgins) 1 Courtlandt County Festival (Owens/ ) 1 Dance Celebration (Smith/ ) |
7 |
100-Concert Band Pearland Junior High West Pearland Karen Young / Meredith Bates, Jessica Steiner |
CCC Sub Non-Varsity Entry # 93062 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
X Synergy March (William Owens) 1 Elizabethan Dance (Williams/ ) 1 Dance Celebration (Smith/ ) |
8 |
100-Concert Band Friendswood Junior High Friendswood Jason Abbott / Sarah Bennett, Kristy Godwin-Smith |
CCC Sub Non-Varsity Entry # 94276 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 Dance Celebration (Smith/ ) 1 Exhortation (Gazlay/ ) X Eagle Command March (Hilliard) |
9 |
100-Concert Band Alvin Junior High School Alvin Kevin Collins |
CC Non-Varsity Entry # 93098 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
|
1 Elizabethan Dance (Williams) 1 Sakura (Story) X Gallant March (Sweeney) |
10 |
100-Concert Band Bayside Intermediate League City Matthew Davis / Chris Bennett, Dean Beltram, Jerry Choate |
CC Non-Varsity Entry # 93313 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
X Pride of the Regiment (Seward) 1 Heroes Triumphant (Owens/ ) 2 Japanese Pictures (Mixon/ ) |
|
DATE of EVENT 4/8/2014 |
ALL EVENTS |
School Year: 2013-2014 |
Region: 17Page 2 |
11 |
100-Concert Band Clute Intermediate School Clute David Box / Daniel Fernandez |
CC Non-Varsity Entry # 89826 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
|
1 Fire Dance (Akey/ ) 1 Two English Dances (Anon. or Trad./O'Reilly) X The Big Circus March (Robert E. Foster) |
12 |
100-Concert Band Brookside Intermediate Friendswood Jennifer Rogers / Andie Troutman |
CC Non-Varsity Entry # 95350 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
X Baywood March (Lee) 1 Courtlandt County Festival (Owens/ ) 1 Ming Court (Pitter/ ) |
13 |
100-Concert Band Creekside League City Loren Gray / Archie Cassidy |
CC Non-Varsity Entry # 91613 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 Soldiers' Processsion and Sword Dance (Bob Margolis) 1 Corps of Discovery (William Owens) X Liberty March (John Edmondson) |
14 |
100-Concert Band Clear Lake Intermediate Houston Doug Parmer / Teri Brockway, Ana Hernandez, Nancy Nelson |
CC Non-Varsity Entry # 93114 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
D |
X March to Castle Rock (Steve Hodges) 1 Mythos (Chris Bernotas) 1 Heroes Triumphant (Williams Owens) |
15 |
100-Concert Band McAdams Junior High Dickinson Robert Baker |
CCC Non-Varsity Entry # 94043 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
X American Spirit (John Higgins) 1 Danse Antiqua (Sharp/ ) 2 Moscow, 1941 (Balmages/ ) |
16 |
100-Concert Band Friendswood Junior High Friendswood Jason Abbott |
CCC Non-Varsity Entry # 94242 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
2 Two British Folk Songs (Anon. or Trad./Del Borgo) 2 In a French Garden (Meyer/ ) X Valley Forge March (Edmondson) |
17 |
100-Concert Band Harby Junior High Alvin Lance Laster |
CC Non-Varsity Entry # 91915 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
X March Supreme (John O'Reilly) 1 Sakura (Story/ ) 1 Dance Celebration (Smith/ ) |
18 |
100-Concert Band Freeport Intermediate School Freeport Emily Boedeker |
CC Non-Varsity Entry # 91761 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 Ghost Ship (Michael Story) 1 Heroes Triumphant (William Owens) X March of the Majestics (Robert Sheldon) |
19 |
100-Concert Band Fairview Junior High Alvin Bryant Aynes / Katie Batchelor and Andres Aya |
CC Non-Varsity Entry # 95455 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
X Crosswinds March (Swearingen) 1 Atlantis (McGinty ) 1 Dance Celebration (Smith) |
20 |
100-Concert Band LEAGUE CITY INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE CITY Jonathan Starnes |
CC Non-Varsity Entry # 91830 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
X Let the Flag of Freedom Wave (Swearingen) 1 Nottingham Castle (Daehn/ ) 1 Fire Dance (Akey/ ) |
21 |
100-Concert Band Nolan Ryan Junior High Pearland Josh Mooney / Hannah Colvin, Freddy Patrick |
CCC Non-Varsity Entry # 93306 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
D |
X Valley Forge March (Edmondson) 2 The Red Balloon (McGinty/ ) 2 Joy (Ticheli/ ) |
22 |
100-Concert Band Pearland Junior High West Pearland Jessica Steiner |
CCC Non-Varsity Entry # 93008 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
X The Big Circus March (Robert E. Foster) 2 Colliding Visions (Balmages/ ) 1 Cascadia Celebration (Hodges/ ) |
|
DATE of EVENT 4/8/2014 |
ALL EVENTS |
School Year: 2013-2014 |
Region: 17Page 3 |
23 |
100-Concert Band Berry Miller Junior High Pearland Heather Massey / Bennett Parsons |
CCC Non-Varsity Entry # 94391 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
X Land of Liberty (Swearingen) 2 Colliding Visions (Balmages/ ) 2 New Horizons (Corrigan/ ) |
24 |
100-Concert Band Pearland Junior High South Pearland Ashley Clift |
CCC Non-Varsity Entry # 94682 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
1 Heroes Triumphant (Owens/ ) 1 A New World Adventure (Court/ ) X Fighting Falcon March (Stalter) |
25 |
100-Concert Band Victory Lakes Intermediate League City Izaak Diefenbach |
CC Non-Varsity Entry # 94176 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
|
X Pompeii Unearthed (Nowlin) 1 Modal Song and Dance (Del Borgo/ ) 1 Conviction (Clark/ ) |
26 |
100-Concert Band Pearland Junior High East Pearland Jason Hargrave |
CCC Non-Varsity Entry # 94214 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
X Newcastle March (Johnnie Vinson) 2 Adrenaline Engines (Standridge/ ) 2 Japanese Pictures (Mixon/ ) |
27 |
100-Concert Band Angleton Junior High Angleton Wayne Steinke |
CCC Non-Varsity Entry # 95379 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
X Forward March (Paul Murtha) 1 Wildwind Overture (Kinyon/ ) 1 Big Sky Round-Up (Sheldon/ ) |
28 |
100-Concert Band Seabrook Intermediate Seabrook Matthew McCoy / Kevin Hutchins |
CCC Non-Varsity A Entry # 93360 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
|
X Westchester March (James Swearingen) 1 Ghost Ship (Michael Story) 1 Conviction (Larry Clark) |
29 |
100-Concert Band Space Center Intermediate Houston Mark Walls / Kate Raney |
CCC Non-Varsity Entry # 94381 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
X Kitty Hawk March (John Edmondson ) 1 Distant Horizons (Sweeney) 1 Uskudar (Anon. or Trad./Smith/Story) |
30 |
100-Concert Band Lake Jackson Intermediate Lake Jackson Amy Laney |
CCC Non-Varsity Entry # 95055 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
X Valley Forge March (King/ Swearingen) 2 Sparks (Balmages/ ) 2 Balfour Castle (Bobrowitz/ ) |
31 |
100-Concert Band Westbrook Intermediate Friendswood Keith Raney |
CCC Non-Varsity Entry # 92212 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
X The Big Circus March (Robert E. Foster) 1 Dance Celebration (Smith/ ) 1 Fortis (Gazlay/ ) |