Seq |
School & Director |
Conf & 1st or NV GP |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
Award |
Selections Programmed |
0 |
921-Full Orchestra Sam Rayburn HS Pasadena Lyndon Wang / Jeff Embrey, David Ngo |
6A Varsity Entry # 97327 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
A |
F 4 Procession of the Sardar (from Caucasian Sketches) (Ipolitov-Ivanoff/Isaac) 4 Appalachian Folk Fantasy (Anon. or Trad./McGinty) 5 Prophet's Dance (harp opt) (Mosier/ ) |
1 |
926-String Orchestra Atascocita MS Humble Christine Prindle / Yu-chuan Lin |
3C Sub Non-Varsity B Entry # 100109 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
1 Clog Dance (Del Borgo/ ) 1 Loch Lomond (Klauss/ ) X Defender of Time (Rob Grice) |
2 |
926-String Orchestra Timberwood MS Humble Scott Patrick / Priscilla Mika |
3C Sub Non-Varsity Entry # 98315 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 March Heroic (Del Borgo) 1 Canyon Sunset (Caponegro) 1 Dragonhunter (Meyer) |
3 |
926-String Orchestra Riverwood MS Kingwood Lindsay Countryman / Evan Farmer |
3C Sub Non-Varsity Entry # 97446 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
X Legend of Dark Mountain (Soon Hee Newbold) 1 Canyon Sunset (Caponegro/ ) 1 Fiddles on Fire (Williams/ ) |
4 |
926-String Orchestra Woodcreek MS Houston Melissa Hembree / Kristin Stilley |
3C Sub Non-Varsity Entry # 98276 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
1 Bow-Regard's Parade (Caponegro) X March of the Metro Gnome (Fred Hubbell) 1 Cross Country (Chase/ ) |
5 |
926-String Orchestra Atascocita MS Humble Christine Prindle / Yu-chuan Lin |
3C Sub Non-Varsity A Entry # 100104 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
1 Sword Dance (Arbeau/Phillips) X Wexford Circle (Eillot A. Del Borgo) 1 Sailor's Song (Williams/ ) |
6 |
926-String Orchestra Drew MS Houston Timothy Blaha |
2C Non-Varsity Entry # 98027 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
1 Suite for Strings (play one) (Siennicki/ ) 1 Ode To Joy (Beethoven/Caponegro/Chase) 2 Little Symphony (Nunez/ ) |
7 |
926-String Orchestra Kingwood MS Kingwood Kenneth Hale |
3C Non-Varsity Entry # 98621 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
1 Star Dancer (Williams/ ) 1 Bow-Regard's Parade (Caponegro/ ) 1 Ukranian Folk Songs (play one) (Anon. or Trad./Dackow) |
8 |
926-String Orchestra Creekwood MS Kingwood Ken Buck / Rachel Brogdon |
3C Non-Varsity Entry # 96701 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
2 Crossing Pirates' Cove (Monday/ ) 1 Honor and Glory (Newbold/ ) X Attila (Owens) |
9 |
926-String Orchestra Timberwood MS Humble Priscilla Mika / Scott Patrick |
3C Non-Varsity Entry # 98258 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
1 Dory's Waltz (Stephan/ ) 1 Swing Low, Sweet Chariot (Anon. or Trad./Frost) X Burst! (Brian Balmages) |
10 |
921-Full Orchestra Kingwood HS Kingwood Christopher R. Reidlinger / Destry Balch, Elisabeth Hale, Brittany Peters |
6A Varsity Entry # 97500 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
5 Carmen Suite No. 1 (play two mvts; 1 & 1a=one mvt) (LML features modern keys & clefs) (Bizet/ ) 5 Fantasia on a Theme of Thomas Tallis (Vaughan Williams/ ) 5 An American in Paris Suite (Gershwin/Whitney) |
11 |
926-String Orchestra Atascocita MS Humble Yu-chuan Lin |
3C Non-Varsity Entry # 98645 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
2 Little Symphony (Nunez/ ) X Kings of Stone (Keith Sharp) 2 Contredanse (Clark/ ) |
12 |
926-String Orchestra Riverwood MS Kingwood Evan Farmer / Lindsay Countryman |
3C Non-Varsity Entry # 97439 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 Intensity (O'Loughlin/ ) X Swing Low, Sweet Chariot (Robert S. Frost) 1 Merry-Go-Round (Caponegro/ ) |
13 |
926-String Orchestra Woodcreek MS Humble Kristin Stilley / Melissa Hembree |
3C Non-Varsity Entry # 98240 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
1 March Heroic (Del Borgo) 1 Shadow Dance (Richard Meyer) X Burst! (Balmages) |
14 |
926-String Orchestra Atascocita HS Humble Colin Catoe / Elyse Catoe |
6A Non-Varsity Entry # 96685 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
X Concerto in g minor (Scarlatti/ Glass) 4 Suite for Strings; Mvt. III (Rutter/ ) 4 Iditarod (Newbold/ ) |
15 |
926-String Orchestra Sterling MS Humble Anne Bewig |
2C Varsity Entry # 97596 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
|
1 Celtic Dance (Mark Williams) 2 A Shaker Hymn (John O'Reilly) 1 Wait Your Turn! (Doug Spata) |
16 |
926-String Orchestra Humble MS Humble Adrian Cabungcal / N/A Acc: N/A |
3C Varsity Entry # 99975 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
S X Main Street (Robert Frost) S 2 Toccata (Frescobaldi/Beeman) S 2 Air and Caprice (Clark/ ) |
17 |
926-String Orchestra Kingwood MS Kingwood Kenneth Hale |
3C Varsity Entry # 98620 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
C |
S X Praire Trail (John Bishop) S 2 A Modal Festival (Gerry Jon Marsh) S 2 Two Modal Sketches (O'Reilly/ ) |
18 |
926-String Orchestra Creekwood MS Kingwood Ken Buck / Rachel Brogdon |
3C Varsity Entry # 96700 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
3 Small Overture (Mathews/ ) 3 Modus ‡ 4 (Atwell/ ) 3 Mantras (Meyer/ ) |
19 |
926-String Orchestra Timberwood MS Humble Priscilla Mika / Scott Patrick |
3C Varsity Entry # 98264 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
2 Spirit of Colorado (Day/ ) 2 Colorado Suite (play one) Garden of the Gods (Feese/ ) 2 Fanfare and Frippery (play both) (Stephan/ ) |
20 |
926-String Orchestra Atascocita MS Humble Yu-chuan Lin |
3C Varsity Entry # 98724 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
3 Vanguard Overture (Stephan/ ) X Aeolius (Margaret A. Fenske) 3 Mantras (Meyer/ ) |
21 |
926-String Orchestra Woodcreek MS Humble Kristin Stilley / Melissa Hembree |
3C Varsity Entry # 98170 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
2 Fanfare and Coronation (Richard Meyer) X Beach Spring (White/Monday) 2 A Modal Festival (Marsh) |
22 |
926-String Orchestra Riverwood MS Kingwood Evan Farmer / Lindsay Countryman |
3C Varsity Entry # 97437 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
2 Mechanisms (Caponegro/ ) X Night Ride (Deborah Baker Monday) 3 A Touch of Ireland (Anon. or Trad./Del Borgo) |
23 |
926-String Orchestra Atascocita HS Humble Colin Catoe / Elyse Catoe |
6A Varsity Entry # 96684 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
5 Serenade for Strings Op. 20; Mvt. I (Elgar) 5 Suite for Strings Op. 40; Mvt. IV (Grieg) 5 Molly on the Shore (Grainger) |