Seq |
1st or NV GP |
Conf |
# Stus |
School |
City |
Director |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
Entry # |
1 |
Varsity |
6A |
189 |
Paschal HS |
Fort Worth |
Bryan Wright Mark De Hertogh, Brian Taylor, Ben Hall, Gary Locke |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15380 |
2 |
Non-Varsity |
5A |
76 |
South Hills HS |
Fort Worth |
Andy Shears Raymond Garrett Adams |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
15450 |
3 |
Non-Varsity |
5A |
53 |
O.D. Wyatt HS |
Fort Worth |
Hollis Gordon Marcus Brookins, Ralph Rogers, Kassandra Osborne, Mary Stewart |
2 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
16251 |
4 |
Non-Varsity |
5A |
62 |
North Side HS |
Fort Worth |
Eric Short |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
16252 |
5 |
Varsity |
5A |
184 |
Aledo HS |
Aledo |
Joey Paul Jake Albin, Olivia Schlaegel, Junior Marquez |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15805 |
6 |
Varsity |
5A |
140 |
Joshua High School |
Joshua |
Stephen Smoot Lonnie Foster, Shannon Dow, Kim Hanna, Trent Fox, Dan Richardson, Teri Sanchez, Matthew Fisher, Trevor Duke |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
15398 |
7 |
Varsity |
5A |
140 |
Granbury High School |
Granbury |
Mark Eastin Tahelquah Kirk, James Beeson, John Morgan, Rich Bono, Danielle Fisher |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15648 |
8 |
Varsity |
5A |
197 |
Southwest HS |
Fort Worth |
Stacey Dunn Jeff MeMaagd, Armando Vera, Manny Flores, Matt Gibson, Brandon Smith |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
16247 |
9 |
Varsity |
5A |
174 |
Cleburne High School |
Cleburne |
Jason Jones Brock Feller, Nick Mercer, Junior Marquez, Taylor Dwyer, Kelly Snead |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
16264 |
10 |
Varsity |
5A |
186 |
Burleson HS |
Burleson |
Joe McGee Michael Moscoso, Jaime Kovar, Mickey Burmer |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
15751 |
11 |
Varsity |
5A |
89 |
Trimble Tech HS |
Fort worth |
Earnest Colvin Travis Ball |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
15826 |
12 |
Varsity |
5A |
128 |
Centennial High School |
Burleson |
Shawn Murphy Andrew Klein, Kim Murphy, Richard Kearns, Alan Sypert, Chance Livar |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15173 |
13 |
Varsity |
5A |
100 |
Everman High School |
Everman |
Clifford Spires John Spann, William Hildreth |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15811 |
14 |
Varsity |
5A |
185 |
Crowley High School |
Crowley |
Rudy Salazar Ken Danforth, Leticia Ledesma, Anthony Vasquez, Chris Gonzalez, Mike Medley, Jessica Carter |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
15793 |
15 |
Varsity |
5A |
55 |
Carter Riverside HS |
Fort Worth |
Rosendo Sanchez Cody Haddock |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
16256 |
16 |
Varsity |
5A |
103 |
Arlington Heights HS |
Fort Worth |
David Wiebers Michael Coleman |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
15178 |
17 |
Varsity |
5A |
70 |
Western Hills HS |
Fort Worth |
Phillip Cadenhead Meggan Hinds, Spencer Crawford, Dwayne Stokley, Lina Mireles |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
15762 |
18 |
Varsity |
6A |
221 |
Weatherford High School |
Weatherford |
James Buckner Brian Gill |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15409 |
19 |
Varsity |
6A |
203 |
North Crowley High School |
Fort Worth |
David Trewitt Chris Sample, Alex Descoteaux |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
15791 |