Seq |
1st or NV GP |
Conf |
# Stus |
School |
City |
Director |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
Entry # |
1 |
Varsity |
A |
34 |
Ranger High School |
Ranger |
Shannon Edwards |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
11443 |
2 |
Varsity |
A |
58 |
Santo High School |
Santo |
Tim Riley Heather Van Remmen |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
11465 |
3 |
Varsity |
A |
77 |
Goldthwaite HS |
Goldthwaite |
Susan Reynolds |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
10852 |
4 |
Varsity |
AA |
36 |
Tolar ISD |
Tolar |
John Marsh Amanda Daniels |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
10906 |
5 |
Varsity |
AA |
49 |
Grandview high School |
Grandview |
Russ Brown Mac McKinnerney |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
11514 |
6 |
Varsity |
AA |
44 |
Eastland |
Eastland |
Terry Everts Bradley Mitchell |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
11282 |
7 |
Varsity |
AA |
80 |
Hamilton |
Hamilton |
Bill Blackburn Carrie Baker-color guard |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
10996 |
8 |
Varsity |
AA |
40 |
Peaster HS |
Peaster |
Michael Garrett |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
10595 |
9 |
Varsity |
AA |
29 |
Hico HS |
Hico |
Bobby Yerigan |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
10509 |
10 |
Varsity |
AA |
129 |
Godley HS |
Godley |
Jeffrey Henry Carly Endres, Taylor Cathey, Emily Rollen, Chelsea Avalos |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
11224 |
11 |
Varsity |
AA |
63 |
Dublin HS |
Dublin |
Aaron Martin Justin Stabach |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
11429 |
12 |
Var-Composite |
AA |
40 |
Rio Vista HS |
Rio Vista |
Joshua Skipper |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
10733 |
13 |
Varsity |
AA |
25 |
Millsap High School |
Millsap |
Phil Carpenter |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
10560 |
14 |
Varsity |
AA |
65 |
Comanche HS |
Comanche |
Kim Reedy Myra Benedict |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
11158 |
15 |
Var-Composite |
AA |
70 |
Maypearl High Schoo |
Maypearl |
Brian Cupp Sara Morris, Ben Morris |
2 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
11305 |
16 |
Varsity |
AAA |
85 |
Venus HS |
Venus |
Jason Rabinowitz Clint Ladd |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
11284 |
17 |
Varsity |
AAA |
52 |
Diamond Hill-Jarvis HS |
Fort Worth |
Adam Lara |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
11462 |
18 |
Non-Varsity |
AAA |
27 |
Poly HS |
Ft. Worth |
Marta Ocampo Paul Rosales |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
11436 |
19 |
Varsity |
AAA |
120 |
Burleson Centennial High School |
Burleson |
Michael Cox Morgan Sundberg, James Christian, Angela Gipson, Anita Bergen, & Anthony Vasquez |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
10641 |
|
DATE of EVENT 10/22/2011 |
School Year: 2011 - 2012 |
Region: 7 |
Page 2 |
20 |
Varsity |
AAA |
144 |
Alvarado HS |
Alvarado |
Patrick Dietz John Rindom, Estelle Murr, Kelli Bahner, Joe Gunn |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
10750 |
21 |
Varsity |
AAA |
106 |
Glen Rose High School |
Glen Rose |
Ray Portillo |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
11334 |
22 |
Varsity |
AAA |
135 |
Kennedale HS |
kennedale |
Erol Oktay DiMitri Higginbotham, Melissa Romano, Eleanor Babcock |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
10816 |