Seq |
School & Director |
Conf & 1st or NV GP |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
Award |
Selections Programmed |
1 |
100-Concert Band Santo High School Santo Tim Riley |
A Varsity Entry # 80154 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
X Newcastle March (Johnnie Vinson) 2 Colliding Visions (Balmages/ ) 2 Crest Of Nobility (Sheldon) |
2 |
100-Concert Band Ranger High School Ranger Shannon Edwards |
A Varsity Entry # 79191 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 Crest of Nobility (Robert Sheldon) X The Big Circus March (Robert E. Foster) 1 Crusade (Vince Gassi) |
3 |
100-Concert Band Hico High School Hico James Cross |
A Var-Composite Entry # 78055 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
X Captain Dane March (William Owens) 2 Colliding Visions (Balmages/ ) 1 Crusade (Gassi/ ) |
4 |
100-Concert Band De Leon High School De Leon Chuck Miller |
A Varsity Entry # 79470 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
X Under The Double Eagle (Wagner) 1 Atlantis (McGinty/ ) 1 Fire Dance (Akey/ ) |
5 |
100-Concert Band Bronte HS Bronte Wayne Dannheim |
A Var-Composite Entry # 78886 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
|
X The Challenger (Anne McGinty) 1 Mythos (Chris M. Bernotas) 1 Gathering In The Glen (Michael Sweeney) |
6 |
100-Concert Band Godley High School Godley Taylor Cathey |
AA Non-Varsity A Entry # 80052 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
X Summit March (Bennet/ Arr. Clark) 1 In The Bleak Midwinter (Holst/Bullock) 1 Phantom Ship (Del Borgo/ ) |
7 |
100-Concert Band Hamilton Hamilton Tim Edins / Justin Ketner |
AA Varsity Entry # 80783 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
B |
X Night Flight March (K.L. King) 4 Scenes from Terezin (Stamp/ ) 2 The Battle of Jericho (Spinney/ ) |
8 |
100-Concert Band Comanche HS Comanche Kim Reedy / Myra Benedict |
AA Varsity Entry # 80957 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
X Alamo March (King/Swearingen) 2 Moscow, 1941 (Balmages/ ) 2 Contempo (Story/ ) |
9 |
100-Concert Band Tolar HS Tolar Bobby Yerigan / CHARLES GARDNER |
AA Varsity Entry # 77970 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
X LEXINGTON MARCH (JOHN EDMONDSON) 2 COLLIDING VISIONS (BRIAN BALMAGES) 2 AUSTRALIAN FOLK FANTASY (MARK WILLIAMS) |
10 |
100-Concert Band Millsap High School Millsap Phil Carpenter |
AA Varsity Entry # 80204 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
2 Knights of Dunvegan (Meyer/ ) 1 Fire Dance (Akey/ ) X Valley Forge March (King/Swearingen) |
|
DATE of EVENT 3/6/2013 |
ALL EVENTS |
School Year: 2012-2013 |
Region: 7Page 2 |
11 |
100-Concert Band Godley HS Godley Jeffrey Henry |
AA Varsity Entry # 79842 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
X Normandy Beach March (John Edmondson) 2 Balladair (Erickson/ ) 2 Blue Ridge Saga (Swearingen/ ) |
12 |
100-Concert Band Grandview High School Grandview Russ Brown |
AA Varsity Entry # 78175 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
X Big Four (King) 2 Variations on a Sailing Song (Strommen/ ) 3 Blue and Green Music (Hazo) |
13 |
100-Concert Band Maypearl High School Maypearl Brian Cupp / Dallas Dees |
AA Varsity Entry # 80947 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
X Alamo March (King/Swearingen) 1 Pevensey Castle (Sheldon/ ) 2 Moscow, 1941 (Balmages/ ) |
14 |
100-Concert Band Eastland Eastland Terry Everts / Stephen Cox |
AA Varsity Entry # 80688 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
X Circus Days (K.L. King Arr. by Loras Schissel) 3 Shine (Markowski/ ) 3 American Riversongs (La Plante/ ) |
15 |
100-Concert Band Rio Vista High School Rio Vista Joshua Skipper |
AA Varsity Entry # 78411 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
|
X March of the Grand High Poobah (Holsinger) 2 Two British Folk Songs (Anon. or Trad./Del Borgo) 2 Adrenaline Engines (Standridge/ ) |
16 |
100-Concert Band Peaster HS Peaster Michael Garrett |
AA Varsity Entry # 80692 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
X Bayview March (Gorham) 1 Song of Hope (Swearingen/ ) 2 Cumberland Cross (Strommen/ ) |