Seq |
School & Director |
Conf & 1st or NV GP |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
Award |
Selections Programmed |
1 |
100-Concert Band Hamilton HS Hamilton Tim Edins / Peter Elkins |
2A Varsity Entry # 98750 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
X United Nations March (K.L. King) 3 On a Hymnsong of Philip Bliss (Holsinger/ ) 2 Flight of Eagles (Del Borgo/ ) |
2 |
100-Concert Band Bronte HS Bronte Wayne Dannheim |
2A Var-Composite Entry # 98749 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
B |
X Pride Of The Regiment (Nancy Seward) 1 Cedar Canyon Round Up (Williams/ ) 1 Cascadia Celebration (Hodges/ ) |
3 |
100-Concert Band De Leon High School De Leon Chuck Miller |
1A Varsity Entry # 97673 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
|
X The English Guard (Frank Williams) 1 The Band in the Square on the Fourth of July (LaPlante/ ) 1 Modal Song and Dance (Del Borgo/ ) |
4 |
100-Concert Band Ranger HS Ranger Alan Barnett |
2A Var-Composite Entry # 99745 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
B |
X Spania (Shaffer) 2 Our Kingsland Spring (Hazo/ ) 1 Corps of Discovery (Owens/ ) |
5 |
100-Concert Band Hico High School Hico James Cross |
2A Var-Composite Entry # 97237 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
B |
X U.S. Field Artillery March (Sousa/Romeyn) 1 In The Bleak Midwinter (Holst/Bullock) 1 Heroes Triumphant (Owens/ ) |
6 |
100-Concert Band Tolar HS Tolar Bobby Yerigan / Charles Gardner |
2A Varsity Entry # 97740 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
X Monterey March (LaPlante) 2 Accolade (Himes/ ) 2 A Sailor's Odyssey (Bobrowitz/ ) |
7 |
100-Concert Band Santo HS Santo Robert Friesenhahn |
2A Varsity Entry # 100360 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
X Spania (Sheaffer) X Moscow, 1941 (Balmages) 1 Crusade (Gassi/ ) |
8 |
100-Concert Band Brock High School Brock Corey Daniel |
3A Non-Varsity Entry # 100347 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
1 Ming Court (Pitter/ ) 1 Dance Celebration (Smith/ ) X (Sousa/Arr. Timothy Loest) |
10 |
100-Concert Band Rio Vista High School Rio Vista Joshua Skipper |
3A Varsity Entry # 98177 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
X El Relicario (Padilla/Story) 2 New Horizons (Corrigan) 2 Blue Ridge Reel (Balmages) |
11 |
100-Concert Band Ballinger HS Ballinger Janet Wilson / Matthew Cleveland |
2A Varsity Entry # 99804 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
X March Bravissimo (Edmondson) 2 Black Is the Color... (Sheldon/ ) 2 Marching Song (Holst/Moss) |
|
DATE of EVENT 3/4/2015 |
ALL EVENTS |
School Year: 2014-2015 |
Region: 7Page 2 |
13 |
100-Concert Band Maypearl High School Maypearl Brian Cupp / Dallas Dees |
3A Varsity Entry # 97981 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
B |
X Norland March (John Edmondson) 2 Flight of Eagles (Del Borgo/ ) 2 Blue Ridge Reel (Balmages/ ) |
14 |
100-Concert Band Eastland Eastland Stephen Cox / Jett Lowrance |
3A Varsity Entry # 99014 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
X Fidelity March (Karl L. King/Andrew Glover) 2 Flight of Eagles (Elliot Del Borgo) 2 Moscow, 1941 (Brian Balmages) |
15 |
100-Concert Band Dublin High School Dublin Justin Stabach |
2A Varsity Entry # 100344 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
X United Nations March (King/Arr. Swearingien) 2 Joy (Ticheli/ ) 2 Moscow, 1941 (Balmages/ ) |
17 |
100-Concert Band Early HS Early Robert Chapleau / Allen Andrus |
3A Varsity Entry # 98482 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
X Avenger March (King/arr. Milford) 2 Black Is the Color... (Sheldon/ ) 2 Blue Ridge Saga (Swearingen/ ) |
18 |
100-Concert Band Comanche HS Comanche Kim Reedy |
3A Varsity Entry # 99281 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
X Rough-Riders (King/Swearingen) 2 Campbell River Sketches (Williams/) 2 Hypnotic Fireflies (Balmages/ ) |
19 |
100-Concert Band Cisco High School Cisco F Mac McKinnerney / Tony Dorsey |
3A Var-Composite Entry # 98378 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
B |
X Escapada (David Moore) 2 Greenwillow Portrait (Williams/ ) 2 Blue Ridge Saga (Swearingen/ ) |