Seq |
School & Director |
Conf & 1st or NV GP |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
Award |
Selections Programmed |
1 |
100-Concert Band Glen Rose High School Glen Rose Ray Portillo |
3A Varsity Entry # 99484 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
3 Rondeau (from Abdelazer) (Purcell/Farnon) 4 A Simple Song (Bernstein/Sweeney) X The Fairest of the Fair (Sousa/Brion/Schissel) |
2 |
100-Concert Band Grandview High School Grandview Russ Brown / Matt Shappard |
3A Varsity Entry # 96842 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
X Suncrest March (Rick Kirby) 2 Crescent Meadow (Romeyn/ ) 2 Hypnotic Fireflies (Balmages/ ) |
3 |
100-Concert Band Tolar Middle School Tolar Charles Gardner / Bobby Yerigan |
1C Non-Varsity Entry # 101440 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
X Stratford March (John Higgins) 1 Uskudar (Anon. or Trad./Smith/Story) 1 Summit Fanfare (Owens) |
4 |
100-Concert Band Brock MS Brock Shannon Worley / Corey Daniel |
1C Non-Varsity Entry # 101456 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
X The Seventh Summit (March) (Joseph Compello) 1 Conviction (Larry Clark) 1 Odyssey (Aric Branchfield) |
5 |
100-Concert Band Kennedale Junior High Kennedale Benjamin Brown/Eleanor Babcock |
2C Sub Non-Varsity A Entry # 101427 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
X March For Patriot Day (O'Reilly) 1 Elizabethan Dance (Williams/ ) 1 Dance Celebration (Smith/ ) |
6 |
100-Concert Band Irma Marsh MS Fort Worth Matt Daily / Megan Meyer |
2C Sub Non-Varsity Entry # 100935 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
X Majestic March (Lavender) 1 Ming Court (Pitter) 1 Dance Celebration (Smith) |
7 |
100-Concert Band Henderson Junior High Stephenville Andrew Nance / Chris Conway, Michel Wimberly, Michael Childs |
2C Non-Varsity A Entry # 100379 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
1 Phantom Ship (Del Borgo/ ) 1 Heroes Triumphant (Owens/ ) X Kitty Hawk March (Edmondson) |
8 |
100-Concert Band Alvarado JH Alvarado Kelli Wilson / Ross Langdon, Jim Alexander |
2C Non-Varsity Entry # 101255 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
X Infinity March (James Curnow) 1 Two Minute Symphony (Bob Margolis) 1 Dance Celebration (Robert Smith) |
9 |
100-Concert Band Kennedale JH Kennedale Eleanor Babcock / Ben Brown |
2C Non-Varsity Entry # 101152 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
X Loyalty March (Larry Clark) 2 Japanese Pictures (Mixon/ ) 1 Heroes Triumphant (Owens/ ) |
10 |
100-Concert Band Irma Marsh MS Fort Worth Megan Meyer / Matt Daily and Stephanie Ballaro |
2C Non-Varsity Entry # 100968 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
X Brandy Station March (Edmondson) 1 Two English Dances (O'Reilly) 1 Mythos (Bernotas) |
|
DATE of EVENT 3/24/2015 |
ALL EVENTS |
School Year: 2014-2015 |
Region: 7Page 2 |
11 |
100-Concert Band Springtown MS Springtown Alexis Wells / Robin Hidrogo |
2C Non-Varsity Entry # 100749 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
D |
1 Iroquois Sunrise (Rudgers/ ) 1 Heroes Triumphant (Owens/ ) X Spania (Shaffer) |
12 |
100-Concert Band MILES HIGH SCHOOL Miles Jason Yarbrough |
2A Var-Composite Entry # 101410 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
|
X Lexington March (Edmondson) 1 Canon of Peace (Jennings) 1 Atlantis (McGinty) |
13 |
100-Concert Band Cisco MS Cisco Tony Dorsey / F Mac McKinnerney |
1C Varsity Entry # 100409 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
X Forward March! (Murtha) 1 Ming Court (Pitter ) 1 Fire Dance (Akey ) |
14 |
100-Concert Band HR Jefferies JH Comanche Myra Benedict / Kim Reedy |
1C Varsity Entry # 100231 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
X Newcastle March (Johnnie Vinson) 1 A Joyful Journey (Robert Sheldon) 1 American Folk Tune Adventure (David Gorham) |
15 |
100-Concert Band Hamilton Hamilton James Peter Elkins / Tim Edins |
1C Varsity Entry # 100775 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
X Royal March (John Kinyon) 1 Sakura (Story/ ) 1 Nottingham Castle (Daehn/ ) |
16 |
100-Concert Band Dublin ISD Dublin Jordan Jobe / Justin Stabach |
1C Varsity Entry # 100642 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
|
X Infinity (Concert March) (Curnow) 1 Phantom Ship (Del Borgo/ ) 1 Big Sky Round-Up (Sheldon/ ) |
17 |
100-Concert Band Santo Middle School Santo Robert Friesenhahn / Heather Van Remmen |
1C Varsity Entry # 105799 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
X March of the Minutemen (John Edmondson) 1 Theme and Variations (Broege/ ) 1 Courtlandt County Festival (Owens/ ) |
18 |
100-Concert Band Grandview MS Grandview Russell Brown / Matt Sheppard |
1C Varsity Entry # 105028 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
1 Odyssey (Branchfield/ ) 1 Big Sky Round-Up (Sheldon/ ) X Activity March (Clark) |
19 |
100-Concert Band Maypearl JH Maypearl Brian C Cupp / Dallas Dees |
1C Varsity Entry # 101073 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
X Meadowlawn March (O'Reilly) 1 Pevensey Castle (Sheldon/ ) 2 Moscow, 1941 (Balmages/ ) |
20 |
100-Concert Band Rio Vista Middle School Rio Vista Joshua Skipper |
1C Varsity Entry # 101365 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
|
1 Iroquois Sunrise (Rudgers) 1 Scarborough Fair (Moss) X Plaza de Toros (Story) |
21 |
100-Concert Band Venus ISD Venus Alex Descoteaux / John Czerwieski |
2C Varsity Entry # 101142 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
X Union March (Mekel Rodgers) 1 Two Minute Symphony (Bob Margolis) 2 Colliding Visions (Brian Balmages) |
22 |
100-Concert Band Glen Rose JH Glen Rose Ashley Coleman / Clint Lockhart, Ray Portillo |
1C Varsity Entry # 100895 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
1 Mythos (Bernotas) 1 Stratosphere (Beckhams) X Castlewood March (Ralph & Jack Hale) |
|
DATE of EVENT 3/24/2015 |
ALL EVENTS |
School Year: 2014-2015 |
Region: 7Page 3 |
23 |
100-Concert Band Henderson Junior High Stephenville Chris Conway / Andrew Nance, Michel Wimberly |
2C Varsity Entry # 99695 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
X Peacemaker (King) 2 Heaven's Light (Reineke/ ) 2 Moscow, 1941 (Balmages/ ) |
24 |
100-Concert Band Alvarado JH Alvarado Ross Langdon |
2C Varsity Entry # 101067 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
X Mighty Mite March (Ted Mesang/O'Loughlin) 1 Maesong (William Owens) 2 Joy (Frank Ticheli) |
25 |
100-Concert Band Kennedale Junior High Kennedale Benjamin Brown/Eleanor Babcock |
2C Varsity Entry # 101426 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
X Grand Galop (Vinson) 2 Simple Gifts, Four Shaker Songs mvt. 1 (Ticheli) 3 Steel (Standridge) |
26 |
100-Concert Band Irma Marsh MS Fort Worth Matt Daily / Megan Meyer, Robbie Edwards, Stephanie Ballaro, Wes Griffin |
2C Varsity Entry # 99883 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
X March of the Majestics (Robert Sheldon) 2 In a French Garden (Richard Meyer) 2 Moscow, 1941 (Brian Balmages) |
27 |
100-Concert Band Springtown MS Springtown Robin Hidrogo |
2C Varsity Entry # 100754 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
X The Crown of Castile (Johnnie Vinson) 2 Mosswood Lullaby (Beck/ ) 2 Portsmouth Reflections (Oare/ ) |
28 |
100-Concert Band Godley Middle School Godley Tyler Wiggains / Tabitha Gordon, Joe Walker |
2C Varsity Entry # 101327 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
1 Fanfare for a New Age (Story/ ) 2 Canterbury Coronation (Curnow/ ) X Rough Riders March (King/Swearingen) |