UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE |
||
OFFICIAL MARCHING EVENT RESULTS |
||
DATE of EVENT 10/19/2013 | School Year: 2013 - 2014 | Region: 7 |
Judges: 1. Jeremy Strickland 2. Fred Pankratz 3. Ed Troyer | ||
Seq |
1st or NV GP |
Conf |
# Stus |
School | City | Director |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
Entry # |
1 |
Var-Composite |
A |
33 |
Ranger High School | Ranger | Shannon Worley |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
Varsity |
A |
67 |
Santo High School | Santo | Tim Riley Heather Van Remmen |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
|
3 |
Var-Composite |
A |
31 |
Hico High School | Hico | James Cross |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
|
4 |
Varsity |
AA |
59 |
Maypearl High School | Maypearl | Brian Cupp Dallas Dees, Kara Cockerham, Megan McCarrol, Jacob Murray |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
5 |
Varsity |
AA |
81 |
Hamilton | Hamilton | Tim Edins Peter Elkins |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
6 |
Varsity |
AA |
163 |
Godley HS | Godley | Jeffrey Henry Taylor Cathey, Tyler Wiggains, Tabitha Gordon, Kim Sukach - Dance, Amelia Finley - Guard |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
7 |
Varsity |
AA |
41 |
Eastland | Eastland | Terry Everts Stephen Cox, Dillon Phillips |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
8 |
Varsity |
AA |
65 |
Dublin High School | Dublin | Justin Stabach Jordan Jobe |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
9 |
Varsity |
AA |
71 |
Grandview high School | Grandview | Alan Sypert Matthew Sheppard, Brandi Sypert |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
10 |
Var-Composite |
AA |
32 |
Tolar HS | Tolar | Bobby Yerigan Charles Gardner, Faith Massey |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
11 |
Var-Composite |
AA |
55 |
Rio Vista High School | Rio Vista | Joshua Skipper |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
12 |
Varsity |
AA |
38 |
Peaster HS | Peaster | Michael Garrett |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
|
13 |
Varsity |
AA |
33 |
Millsap High School | millsap | Phil Carpenter |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
14 |
Varsity |
AAA |
99 |
Stephenville HS | Stephenville | Michael Childs Andrew Nance, Michel Wimberly, Cameron Green |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
15 |
Varsity |
AAA |
57 |
Venus HS | Venus | John Czerwieski Alex Descoteaux |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
16 |
Varsity |
AAA |
45 |
Dunbar HS | Fort worth | Michael Polk Jr. |
3 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
|
17 |
Varsity |
AAA |
143 |
Kennedale HS | kennedale | Erol Oktay DiMitri Higginbotham, Eleanor Babcock, Bejamin Brown |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
18 |
Varsity |
AAA |
93 |
Glen Rose High School | Glen Rose | Ray Portillo Ashley Coleman, Arun Bhatt, and Penny Brister |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
19 |
Varsity |
AAA |
161 |
Castleberry HS | Fort Worth | Dave Daniel Wes Griffin, Matt Daily, Megan Meyer, Brigette Babin, Forrest Castro |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
DATE of EVENT 10/19/2013 | School Year: 2013 - 2014 | Region: 7 | Page 2 | ||||||||
20 |
Varsity |
AAA |
120 |
Springtown High School | Springtown | Chris McLellan |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
21 |
Varsity |
AAA |
45 |
Diamond Hill-Jarvis HS | Fort Worth | Adam Lara |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
22 |
Varsity |
AAA |
115 |
Alvarado HS | Alvarado | Patrick Dietz John Rindom, Estelle Murr, Kelli Bahner, Joe Gunn |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |