Seq |
School & Director |
Conf & 1st or NV GP |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Final |
Award |
Selections Programmed |
1 |
100-Concert Band Llano HS Llano Wilburn Meier |
AAA Varsity Entry # 67975 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
X Arsenal (Van Der Roost) 3 On a Hymnsong of Philip Bliss (Holsinger) 3 Sea Songs (Vaughan Williams) |
2 |
100-Concert Band Ballinger Junior High Ballinger Brian Owen / Janet Wilson |
C Varsity Entry # 64910 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
C |
X St. Petersburg (Vinson) 1 Uskudar (Anon. or Trad./Smith/Story) 1 Symphony No. 15 - Finale (Mozart/Daehn) |
3 |
100-Concert Band Mason Middle School Mason Pat Ruiz |
C Varsity Entry # 67996 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
X Guardian of Liberty (Paul Murtha) 1 Pinnacle (Grice) 1 Serengeti Dreams (Smith) |
4 |
100-Concert Band Goldthwaite Middle School Goldthwaite Susan Reynolds |
C Varsity Entry # 67129 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 Uskudar (Anon. or Trad./Smith/Story) 1 All The Pretty Little Horses (McGinty) X Alpha Squadron (Greg Hillis) |
5 |
100-Concert Band San Saba Middle School San Saba Brian Sours / Shawn T. Messer |
C Non-Varsity Entry # 66713 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 Atlantis (McGinty) 1 Voodoo Dance (del Borgo) X Rise and Shine March (John Edmondson) |
6 |
100-Concert Band Eastland Eastland Brad Mitchell / Terry Everts |
C Varsity Entry # 65773 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
X Lexington March (Edmondson) 1 Pevensey Castle (Sheldon) 1 Starship (O'Reilly) |
7 |
100-Concert Band Llano Middle School Llano Wilburn Meier |
CC Non-Varsity Entry # 67991 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
X Wedgwood March (Owens) 1 Atlantis (McGinty) 1 Crusade (Gassi) |
8 |
100-Concert Band Bronte HS Bronte Wayne Dannheim |
A Varsity Entry # 67277 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
X Two Marches for America ("America" & "America,the Beautiful" (arranged by Steve Hodges) 1 Crusade (Gassi) 1 Cedar Canyon Round Up (Williams) |
9 |
100-Concert Band Llano Middle School Llano Carol Meier |
CC Varsity Entry # 67986 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
X Utah Beach (Edmondson) 2 George Washington Suite (play all) (Hannickel) 2 Crest of Nobility (Sheldon) |
10 |
100-Concert Band Brownwood Middle School Brownwood Leslie Krischke / Richard Graham, Deborah Graham |
CC Varsity Entry # 67909 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
X Voyageur March (Halferty) 2 Two British Folk Songs (Anon. or Trad./Del Borgo) 1 Atlantis (McGinty) |
|
DATE of EVENT 4/14/2011 |
ALL EVENTS |
School Year: 2010-2011 |
Region: 7Page 2 |
11 |
100-Concert Band Mason High School Mason Pat Ruiz |
A Varsity Entry # 66611 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
X March of the Grand High Poobah ( David Holsinger) 1 Song of Hope (James Swearingen) 2 Sparks (Brian Balmages) |
12 |
100-Concert Band Irion County Mertzon Brian Tillman |
A Varsity Entry # 65968 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
X Norland March (Edmonson) 2 Down by the Salley Gardens (Anon. or Trad./Sweeny) 1 Phantom Ship (Del Borgo) |
13 |
100-Concert Band Goldthwaite HS Goldthwaite Susan Reynolds |
A Var-Composite Entry # 67111 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 Atlantis (McGinty) 1 Phantom Ship (Del Borgo) X Miss Liberty March (John Edmondson) |
14 |
100-Concert Band Early HS Early Michael Hall / Kirk Woolery |
AA Varsity Entry # 67977 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
X Legacy March (Steve Hodges) 1 Sea Song Trilogy (Anne McGinty) 2 Crest of Nobility (Robert Sheldon) |
15 |
100-Concert Band San Saba High School San Saba Brian Sours / Shawn Messer |
AA Var-Composite Entry # 66616 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
1 Tunbridge Meadows (Williams) 2 Knights of Dunvegan (Meyer) X March Esprit (David Gorham) |
16 |
100-Concert Band Brownwood HS Brownwood Richard Graham / Deborah Graham, Leslie Krischke |
AAA Varsity Entry # 65205 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
A |
X Amparito Roca (Texidor/Winter) 4 Salvation Is Created (Tschesnokoff/Houseknecht) 4 In The Center Ring (Sheldon) |