Sort by Sequence State Version
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
OFFICIAL MARCHING EVENT RESULTS
DATE of EVENT 10/19/2019 School Year: 20undefined - 20undefined Region:
Judges: 1. Abby Crawford 2. Alan Harkey 3. Bob Bryant
Seq 1st or NV GP Conf # Stus  School  City  Director 1 2 3 Final Entry #
Varsity  5A  203  Lubbock High School  Lubbock  Melanie Settle
Wesley Colquitt, Don Lazuka
1 1 2 1 19927
Varsity  5A  130  Monterey High School    Rodney Gurley
Dave McCoun, Abbey Sobieski, Aaron Amaya, Tiffani Finkbone, Makenna Greenawalt
2 2 2 2 20439
Varsity  5A  231  Coronado HS  Lubbock  Josh Shaw
Danny Timmerman, Ben Elwell, Kathy Appleton, Anthony King, Brain Scherff, Kelsey Bronson, Elgin Gregg, Madison Haberl, Lori Boone, Donnie Reston
1 1 1 1 20083
Varsity  5A  221  Lubbock-Cooper High School  LUBBOCK  Nicole Baxter
John Jones, Brandt McKinzey, Carolyn Garcia, John Rogers
1 2 1 1 20601
Varsity  5A  300  Plainview High School  Plainview  Anthony Gonzales
Tim Kelley, Tracy Abbott, Garrett Reebenacker, Jerry Hernandez, Mark Franklin, Alta Striggle-Lee, Justin Ogden
2 2 1 2 19938
Varsity  4A  90  Levelland High School  Levelland  William R Burks
John Barry
2 2 2 2 20379
Varsity  4A  106  Lamesa High School  Lamesa  Michael Munoz
Julie Munoz, Sonia Carrion, Anthony Aguliar, Eddie Allen
2 1 2 2 20693
Var-Composite  3A  48  Muleshoe ISD  Muleshoe  Bill Shelly
Jessica Maynerich
2 3 2 2 20751
Varsity  4A  60  Estacado High School  Lubbock  Jacob Faske
Jose Fernandez, John Flemons, David Anderson, Troy Chester
1 2 2 2 20447
Varsity  4A  96  Seminole High School  Seminole  Adam Bodine
Lyndsey Dean and Clint Lockheart
1 2 1 1 20007
10  Varsity  3A  98  Brownfield High School  Brownfield  Dusty Balderas
Barry Wiseman, Brock Mellinger, Adam Flores
1 1 2 1 20953
11  Varsity  3A  81  Roosevelt High School  Lubbock  Jimmy Cannon
Michael Burcham, Shelby Elkins, & Christine Mollenkopf
1 2 2 2 20186
12  Varsity  3A  113  Shallowater  Shallowater  Don Summersgill
Tammy Summersgill, Donovan Ashcraft, Jalayna Hooten, Marcus Oliver
1 2 2 2 20133
13  Varsity  6A  280  Frenship High School  Wolfforth  Tom SoRelle
Scott Carter, Aaron Perez, Hunter Stockton, Jose Gonzalez
1 1 1 1 20289
14  Varsity  3A  126  Abernathy High School  Abernathy  Matt Knight
Trisha Burrell, Anna Jo Knight, Cheri Liess, and Tobie Sherrill Color guard
1 2 1 1 20441
15  Varsity  3A  55  Idalou  Idalou  Patrick Pantleo
Brian Gruben
2 2 2 2 20794
16  Varsity  3A  92  Littlefield High School  Littlefield  Bonnie Anderson
Gina Muela, Talitha Cook
1 2 2 2 20576
18  Varsity  3A  78  Denver City ISD  Denver City  Barry Morgan
Jake Prentice and Jacob Dycus
2 2 2 2 20625
19  Varsity  3A  94  Slaton High School  Slaton  Mario Aguirre
Trey Gossett, Antonio Garcia, Sheldon Enloe
2 2 2 2 21023