Sort by Sequence State Version
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
OFFICIAL MARCHING EVENT RESULTS
DATE of EVENT 10/19/2019 School Year: 20undefined - 20undefined Region:
Judges: 1. Bob Vetter 2. Ed Hefti 3. Richard Crain
Seq 1st or NV GP Conf # Stus  School  City  Director 1 2 3 Final Entry #
Var-Composite  2A  75  Tahoka High School  Tahoka  Carroll L Rhodes
Cristal Burse
1 2 1 1 20564
Var-Composite  2A  61  Sudan High School  Sudan  Kamarie Schmidt
Selena Zarate
1 1 2 1 20739
Varsity  2A  66  Smyer High School  Smyer  Julie Tefertiller
Jamie Erickson
1 1 1 1 20843
Var-Composite  2A  66  Floydada ISD  Floydada  Franklin Piland
Jaden Peņa
2 2 3 2 20105
Var-Composite  2A  38  Farwell ISD  Farwell  Benjamin Rainey 1 1 1 1 20931
Var-Composite  2A  50  Bovina High School  Bovina  Jason
Abigail Figueroa
3 2 3 3 20718
Var-Composite  2A  85  Hale Center High School  Hale Center  David Rogers
Robert Chapleau, Kristyna Mosqueda-Rogers
1 2 2 2 20556
Var-Composite  2A  88  Ralls High School  Ralls  Kenneth Walker
Matthew Aguirre
1 1 1 1 20572
Var-Composite  2A  91  Post High School  Post  Aaron A Rathbun
wyatt ely
1 1 1 1 20906
10  Var-Composite  2A  150  New Deal  New Deal  David Speer
Tara Brewer
1 1 1 1 20573
11  Var-Composite  2A  36  Plains High School  Plains  Robert Rumbelow 2 1 2 2 20032
12  Varsity  2A  46  Olton High School  Olton  Travis McCullough
Samuel White
1 1 1 1 20327
13  Varsity  2A  60  Lockney High School  Lockney  Chris Rodriguez
Monica Borunda
2 2 3 2 20812
14  Var-Composite  2A  55  Seagraves High School  Seagraves  George Rangel
Michaela Rummel
2 1 2 2 20730
15  Var-Composite  2A  100  Sundown High School  Sundown  Justin Mauldin
Georgann Weisgerber; Mack Bibb; Charley Cross; Alexis Leija
1 1 1 1 19945
16  Var-Composite  1A  30  Morton  Morton  Elaine Truitt
Dan McCasland
1 2 2 2 20823
17  Varsity  1A  39  Springlake-Earth High School  Earth  Daniel Barber
Christy Barber
1 1 1 1 20951
18  Var-Composite  1A  58  Crosbyton High School  Crosbyton  Russell Pettitt
Julie Harrington, Kallie Weaver, Margo Prewitt, Misa Pineda
1 1 1 1 20727
19  Varsity  1A  82  Ropes ISD  Ropesville  Ashley Blount
Scott Strobel, Jay Sedberry, and Joseph Gonzalez
1 1 1 1 20545
DATE of EVENT 10/19/2019 School Year: 20undefined - 20undefined Region: Page 2
20  Var-Composite  1A  56  ODonnell  O'Donnell  Bradley Walker 2 1 2 2 19948
21  Var-Composite  1A  32  Spur High School  SPUR  Amy Tagle 2 2 2 2 20473
22  Var-Composite  1A  37  Jayton High School  Jayton  Tyler Cooper
0
2 1 1 1 20785
23  Var-Composite  1A  93  Whiteface High School  Whiteface  Heather Scoggins
Nora Brazil Dan McCasland
1 1 1 1 19974