Sort by Sequence State Version
UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE
OFFICIAL MARCHING EVENT RESULTS
DATE of EVENT 10/24/2020 School Year: 20undefined - 20undefined Region:
Judges: 1. Richard Herrera 2. Randy Jones 3. Bryan Christian
Seq 1st or NV GP Conf # Stus  School  City  Director 1 2 3 Final Entry #
Varsity  3A  75  Littlefield High School  Littlefield  Bonnie Anderson
Gina Muela, Talitha Cook
1 1 1 1 21060
Varsity  3A  109  Abernathy High School  Abernathy  Matt Knight
Trisha Burrell, Anna Jo Knight, Cheri Liess, and Tobie Sherrill Color guard
1 1 1 1 21064
Varsity  3A  46  Idalou  Idalou  Patrick Pantleo
Wyatt Boswell
1 1 1 1 21179
Varsity  3A  101  Shallowater High School  Shallowater  Don Summersgill
Tammy Summersgill, Marcus Oliver, Avery Corder
1 1 1 1 21042
Varsity  3A  64  Denver City ISD  Denver City  Barry Morgan
Melissa Rice and Zac Barron
1 1 1 1 21087
Varsity  3A  68  Roosevelt High School  Lubbock  Jimmy Cannon
Michael Burcham, Christine Mollenkopf, & Shelby Elkins
1 1 1 1 21135
Varsity  3A  81  Lamesa High School  Lamesa  Sonia Carrion
Anthony Aguilar, Marina Coronado, and William DeForest
1 1 1 1 21050
Varsity  3A  108  Slaton High School  Slaton  Mario Aguirre
Trey Gossett, Antonio Garcia, Sheldon Enloe, Colorguard-Prentis McCarty
1 1 1 1 21606
Varsity  3A  52  Muleshoe ISD  Muleshoe  Bill Shelly
Jessica Maynerich
1 2 2 2 21143
Varsity  4A  50  Estacado High School  Lubbock  Jacob Faske
Jose Fernandez
2 2 1 2 21133
10  Varsity  4A  78  Levelland High School  Levelland  William R Burks
John Barry, Gary Owens
2 1 1 1 21032
11  Varsity  4A  102  Seminole High School  Seminole  Adam Bodine
Lyndsey Dean, Clint Lockhart, John Rogers, and Vickie Bergen
1 1 1 1 21212
12  Varsity  5A  135  Lubbock High School  Lubbock  Melanie Settle
Wesley Colquitt, Brock Mellinger
1 1 1 1 21085
13  Varsity  5A  140  Monterey High School    Rodney Gurley
Dave McCoun, Abbey Sobieski, Makenna Greenawalt, Daniel Golan
1 1 1 1 21069
14  Varsity  5A  170  Coronado HS  Lubbock  Josh Shaw
Danny Timmerman, Ben Elwell
1 1 1 1 21108
15  Varsity  5A  189  Lubbock-Cooper High School  LUBBOCK  Nicole Baxter
John Jones, Brandt McKinzey, Melinda Coleman, Jessica Calvit
1 1 1 1 21148
16  Varsity  6A  295  Frenship High School  Wolfforth  Ryan Smith
Scott Carter, Jose Gonzalez, Hunter Stockton, Aaron Perez, Amanda Knight
1 1 1 1 21040